14 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,214/month
Highlights
- 4,000 Sq Ft lot
- 2-minute walk to Church Avenue (2,5 Line)
- Private Driveway
- Colonial Architecture
About This Home
Prime Flatbush Development Property 40 x 100 lot with R6, C1-2 zoning. Buildable up to 9700 sqft. Confirm all with your architect. There is an existing two story 18.5 x 36 semi-detached frame Single Family Home on the lot. Church Avenue offers shopping and convenience with the 2/5 trains just minutes away. New developments all around the surrounding area. This property can be offered with 3120 Church Ave which is attached on the east side of the lot. 3120 Church Ave is a two story 18.58 x 58 brick mixed-use building on a 100.75 lot with R6, C1-2 zoning. The commercial tenant has a lease in place through 2027 at $6,500 per month. The residential portion was recently renovated and has 4 bedrooms / 1 bath which is currently vacant. Both tenants are responsible for their own gas and electric cost - commercial tenant is responsible for 25% of water/sewage cost, building is outfitted with split systems and forced air systems for heating and cooling.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,569
Year Built
- Built in 1931
Lot Details
- 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 40
- Property is zoned R6
Parking
- Private Driveway
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,407 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 4885
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,963 | $69,000 | $22,980 | $46,020 |
| 2025 | $6,569 | $53,640 | $22,980 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $56,520 | $22,980 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $59,400 | $22,980 | $36,420 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $59,640 | $22,980 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $48,720 | $22,980 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $43,800 | $22,980 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $25,712 | $15,681 | $10,031 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $25,712 | $13,564 | $12,148 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $25,516 | $16,791 | $8,725 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $24,073 | $13,378 | $10,695 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $22,711 | $15,156 | $7,555 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.9% | $888 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -12.1% | $924 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $1,479,000 | -- | $1,051 / Sq Ft |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 490526
APN: 04885-0013
- 3112 Snyder Ave
- 3104 Snyder Ave
- 3120 Church Ave
- 1515 Nostrand Ave
- 91 E 31st St
- 3315 Snyder Ave
- 3305 Church Ave
- 1044 New York Ave
- 220 E 35th St
- 202 E 35th St
- 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 6A
- 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 3D
- 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 6K
- 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 5S
- 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 6N
- 335 Martense St
- 148 E 32nd St
- 139/141 Erasmus St
- 291 Martense St Unit 3K
- 291 Martense St Unit 4M
- 19 E 31st St Unit 4b
- 186 Erasmus St Unit 2
- 897 New York Ave Unit 1R
- 1436 Nostrand Ave Unit 2
- 149 E 35th St Unit 2
- 902 Rogers Ave Unit 3F
- 802 Rogers Ave Unit 2
- 1661 Nostrand Ave Unit 2
- 1673 Nostrand Ave Unit 3F
- 2537 Church Ave Unit 1-R
- 163 Linden Blvd Unit 3
- 2414 Snyder Ave Unit 2
- 2414 Snyder Ave Unit 1
- 284 E 39th St Unit 2
- 729 Rogers Ave Unit 3A
- 123 Linden Blvd Unit 24g
- 350 Clarkson Ave Unit 522
- 350 Clarkson Ave Unit 314
- 350 Clarkson Ave Unit 802
- 350 Clarkson Ave Unit 728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.