14 E 4th S Bancroft, ID 83217
Estimated Value: $165,922 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E 4th S, Bancroft, ID 83217 and is currently estimated at $209,231. 14 E 4th S is a home with nearby schools including North Gem Elementary/Junior High School, North Gem Middle School, and North Gem Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Lloyd Bennett E and Lloyd Angela Sue
Bought by
Krc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,062,475
Outstanding Balance
$20,895,963
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,686,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnston David A
Bought by
Setser Austin W and Setser Tiffany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krc Holdings Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Setser Austin W | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krc Holdings Llc | $21,062,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Setser Austin W | $71,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $144,540 | $6,000 | $138,540 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $130,686 | $6,000 | $124,686 |
| 2023 | $708 | $64,407 | $6,000 | $58,407 |
| 2022 | $838 | $56,909 | $6,000 | $50,909 |
| 2021 | $861 | $51,384 | $6,000 | $45,384 |
| 2020 | $808 | $45,464 | $6,000 | $39,464 |
| 2019 | $805 | $45,464 | $6,000 | $39,464 |
| 2018 | $763 | $42,043 | $4,500 | $37,543 |
| 2017 | $779 | $42,043 | $4,500 | $37,543 |
| 2016 | $803 | $42,043 | $4,500 | $37,543 |
| 2015 | $737 | $42,043 | $4,500 | $37,543 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,043 | $4,500 | $37,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map