14 E 77th St Unit STRG4 New York, NY 10075
Upper East Side Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
91
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E 77th St Unit STRG4, New York, NY 10075. 14 E 77th St Unit STRG4 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Ozzie Realty Llc and % Law Offices Of Stephen J Eisenberg
Bought by
Jc 77Th Street Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jc 77Th Street Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jc 77Th Street Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $748 | $8,069 | $3,938 | $4,131 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,956 | $3,937 | $4,019 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,753 | $3,938 | $3,815 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,334 | $3,938 | $3,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,881 | $3,938 | $2,943 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,722 | $3,938 | $2,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map