14 E Field St Newnan, GA 30263
East Newnan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,307 - $465,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Field St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $446,827, approximately $197 per square foot. 14 E Field St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Moreland Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Chitchyan Ara and Lester Anthony Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,070
Outstanding Balance
$213,992
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Mill Wood Village Llc
Bought by
Newnan Cotton Mill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Wood Woodie T
Bought by
Mill Wood Village Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Calhoun Grace and Bass Doug
Bought by
Wood Woodie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Bought by
Wood Woodie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Calhoun Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitchyan Ara | $272,600 | -- | |
| Newnan Cotton Mill Llc | $228,000 | -- | |
| Mill Wood Village Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wood Woodie | $14,000 | -- | |
| Wood Woodie T | -- | -- | |
| Calhoun Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chitchyan Ara | $257,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $168,519 | $32,000 | $136,519 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $144,318 | $24,000 | $120,318 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $138,670 | $24,000 | $114,670 |
| 2022 | $25 | $132,590 | $24,000 | $108,590 |
| 2021 | $26 | $122,379 | $24,000 | $98,379 |
| 2020 | $27 | $122,379 | $24,000 | $98,379 |
| 2019 | $23 | $110,616 | $18,000 | $92,616 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $110,616 | $18,000 | $92,616 |
| 2017 | $23 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $2,256 | $2,256 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $2,256 | $2,256 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map