Estimated Value: $426,880 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E H St, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $451,720, approximately $230 per square foot. 14 E H St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Greenbrae Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Melius Debra K
Bought by
Melius Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Melius Debra K
Bought by
Melius Debra K and Melius Scott T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Sydenham Steve and Sydenham Debra B
Bought by
Melius John K and Melius Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melius Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melius Debra K | -- | None Available | |
| Melius John K | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melius John K | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $601 | $58,482 | $34,090 | $24,392 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $54,003 | $30,065 | $23,938 |
| 2023 | $849 | $53,488 | $31,325 | $22,163 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $44,212 | $26,180 | $18,032 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $35,509 | $17,955 | $17,554 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $35,128 | $16,940 | $18,188 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $33,972 | $15,890 | $18,082 |
| 2018 | $982 | $29,953 | $11,725 | $18,228 |
| 2017 | $953 | $29,141 | $10,395 | $18,746 |
| 2016 | $929 | $28,995 | $9,345 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $928 | $27,788 | $7,700 | $20,088 |
| 2014 | $810 | $26,055 | $6,440 | $19,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,044 | $4,270 | $19,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map