Landlord's Agent in 2013
Kevin Sigstad
RE/MAX
(775) 284-1808
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $433,000
Cute 3 bedroom, 1 newly remodeled tile bath, with bonus room (not included in SF), fireplace, wood floors, washer/dryer and refrigerator included, pet on approval with extra deposit, two storage sheds in backyard, shown by appt only.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Premier Properties License #B.63841 Listed on: 11/14/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Kevin Sigstad
Pacific Western Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavson Donald G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berns Michelle | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Brander Mark L | $33,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berns Michelle | $133,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brander Mark L | $65,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Rented | $1,025 | -6.4% | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Rent | $1,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $698 | $51,653 | $34,090 | $17,563 |
| 2025 | $866 | $50,700 | $33,565 | $17,135 |
| 2024 | $866 | $47,022 | $30,065 | $16,957 |
| 2023 | $803 | $46,987 | $31,325 | $15,662 |
| 2022 | $744 | $38,869 | $26,180 | $12,689 |
| 2021 | $689 | $30,281 | $17,955 | $12,326 |
| 2020 | $646 | $29,149 | $16,940 | $12,209 |
| 2019 | $617 | $27,451 | $15,890 | $11,561 |
| 2018 | $589 | $22,826 | $11,725 | $11,101 |
| 2017 | $566 | $21,427 | $10,395 | $11,032 |
| 2016 | $552 | $20,334 | $9,345 | $10,989 |
| 2015 | $414 | $18,520 | $7,700 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | $534 | $16,642 | $6,440 | $10,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,225 | $4,270 | $9,955 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Kevin Sigstad
RE/MAX
(775) 284-1808
4 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 120013589
APN: 028-382-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.