14 E Ruby Ave Unit 1st Floor Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Estimated Value: $1,664,251 - $1,991,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 1st Floor, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and is currently estimated at $1,769,563, approximately $487 per square foot. 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 1st Floor is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park Jr Sr High School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bak Michael | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bak Michael | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Sungsook | -- | Blueland Title Agency Inc | |
| Lee Sungsook | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lee Joong Chul | $980,000 | -- | |
| Dr Development Inc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank | -- | -- | |
| Mansmann Toni | -- | -- | |
| Mansmann Toni | -- | -- | |
| Schirmer Robert J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bak Michael | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sungsook | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Joong Chul | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,919 | $1,361,300 | $429,300 | $932,000 |
| 2024 | $18,368 | $1,300,300 | $409,400 | $890,900 |
| 2023 | $17,920 | $1,241,900 | $391,800 | $850,100 |
| 2022 | $17,920 | $1,164,400 | $363,300 | $801,100 |
| 2021 | $17,517 | $1,105,900 | $346,700 | $759,200 |
| 2020 | $16,967 | $1,099,600 | $341,900 | $757,700 |
| 2019 | $18,457 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
| 2018 | $17,975 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
| 2017 | $17,794 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
| 2016 | $17,267 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
| 2015 | $16,903 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
| 2014 | $16,140 | $908,300 | $254,100 | $654,200 |
Map
- 35 E Edsall Ave
- 960 Maple Ave
- 50 W Columbia Ave
- 46A E Homestead Ave Unit A
- 220b Glen Ave
- 733 Grand Ave
- 891 Ray Ave
- 231B E Harriet Ave
- 28 Prospect St
- 753A Broad Ave Unit A
- 29 Prospect St
- 688 Maple Ave
- 109 Henry Ave Unit B
- 257B 5th St Unit 2
- 272 Highland Ave
- 689 Linden Ave
- 212 7th St Unit A
- 117 Henry St Unit A
- 209C 8th St
- 256A 7th St
- 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 2
- 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 1
- 14 E Ruby Ave
- 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 1st Fl
- 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 2nd Fl
- 14 E Ruby Ave Unit 2FL
- 22 E Ruby Ave Unit GF
- 22 E Ruby Ave Unit 1
- 22 E Ruby Ave
- 22 E Ruby Ave Unit B
- 22 E Ruby Ave Unit A
- 12 E Ruby Ave Unit 2FL
- 12 E Ruby Ave
- 10 E Ruby Ave
- 24 E Ruby Ave
- 24 E Ruby Ave Unit 2
- 40 Broad Ave Unit 2
- 40 Broad Ave Unit ground fl
- 40 Broad Ave Unit 1st fl
- 22A E Ruby Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.