14 E Scribewood Cir Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $898,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,929
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Scribewood Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $833,310, approximately $212 per square foot. 14 E Scribewood Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Nallapareddy Srikanth and Nallapareddy Bharathi
Bought by
Williams Chancelor L and Williams Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,964
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Agrafojo Frank and Agrafojo Deborah S
Bought by
Nallapareddy Srikanth and Nallapareddy Bharathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Ocampo Oscar Leonardo and Avila Luz Elena Guadarrama
Bought by
Agrafojo Frank and Agrafojo Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Ocampo Oscar Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chancelor L | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Nallapareddy Srikanth | -- | First American Title | |
| Agrafojo Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Ocampo Oscar Leonardo | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chancelor L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nallapareddy Srikanth | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agrafojo Frank | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Oscar Leonardo | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,497 | $739,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,504 | $672,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,504 | $611,090 | $100,000 | $587,030 |
| 2022 | $11,226 | $555,540 | $100,000 | $529,140 |
| 2021 | $11,018 | $505,040 | $76,480 | $428,560 |
| 2020 | $11,150 | $489,460 | $76,480 | $412,980 |
| 2019 | $11,156 | $473,860 | $76,480 | $397,380 |
| 2018 | $10,617 | $495,930 | $76,480 | $419,450 |
| 2017 | $12,034 | $504,870 | $76,480 | $428,390 |
| 2016 | $12,954 | $543,500 | $76,480 | $467,020 |
| 2015 | $10,981 | $543,500 | $76,480 | $467,020 |
| 2014 | $10,981 | $462,450 | $76,480 | $414,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map