14 Echo Ln Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Echo Ln, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $454,136, approximately $426 per square foot. 14 Echo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Stewart James M
Bought by
Stewart Richard R and Stewart Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Jeanne B
Bought by
Stewart Richard R and Stewart Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Cynthia
Bought by
Stewart Richard R and Stewart Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $329,300 | $248,500 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $285,900 | $215,800 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $251,300 | $189,700 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $225,300 | $170,000 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $208,000 | $157,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $190,700 | $143,900 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $173,300 | $130,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $173,300 | $130,800 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $173,300 | $130,800 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $173,300 | $130,800 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $173,300 | $130,800 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map