14 Edgefield Rd Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,750 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Edgefield Rd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $652,688, approximately $198 per square foot. 14 Edgefield Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Weems John William and Weems Kim Elizabeth Thompson
Bought by
Weeks Barry T and Weeks Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Barry T | $520,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $40,160 | $10,000 | $30,160 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $40,160 | $10,000 | $30,160 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $36,570 | $10,000 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $36,570 | $10,000 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $36,440 | $8,780 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $36,810 | $8,780 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $38,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $35,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $35,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map