14 Edgemere Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Edgemere Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $903,444, approximately $451 per square foot. 14 Edgemere Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Shrewsbury Elizabeth and Shrewsbury Mark A
Bought by
Shrewsbury Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Della-Porta Michael and Della-Porta Pamela F
Bought by
Shrewsbury Mark A and Shrewsbury Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Vernalia Joy Ann Est and Vernalia Jane L
Bought by
Dellaporta Michael and Dellaport Pamela F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Shrewsbury Mark A | $435,000 | -- | |
| Dellaporta Michael | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellaporta Michael | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellaporta Michael | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $871,300 | $568,400 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $837,900 | $546,500 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $8,875 | $785,400 | $518,500 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $692,200 | $476,500 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $7,884 | $594,100 | $389,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $553,900 | $348,800 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $7,705 | $553,900 | $348,800 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $543,300 | $348,800 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $531,000 | $336,500 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $6,667 | $459,800 | $289,300 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $450,100 | $288,200 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map