14 Edgewater Rd Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
Estimated Value: $2,702,000 - $3,401,636
Studio
--
Bath
9,153
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and is currently estimated at $2,962,545, approximately $323 per square foot. 14 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cliffside Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Semenick Irene and Danjou Irene
Bought by
Oz Mehmet and Oz Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oz Mehmet | $750,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82,429 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2024 | $80,036 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2023 | $76,717 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2022 | $76,717 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2021 | $75,281 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2020 | $74,414 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2019 | $73,038 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2018 | $72,918 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2017 | $71,542 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2016 | $70,137 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2015 | $68,043 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
| 2014 | $66,159 | $2,990,900 | $702,100 | $2,288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map