14 Edison Rd Joliet, IL 60433
Preston Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,002 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Edison Rd, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $162,501, approximately $199 per square foot. 14 Edison Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Laraway Elementary School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Black Hatton and Black Odessa
Bought by
Pina Abel and Pina Josephina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Abel | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pina Abel | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $872 | $32,583 | $6,792 | $25,791 |
| 2023 | $872 | $28,950 | $6,035 | $22,915 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $26,187 | $5,459 | $20,728 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $24,458 | $5,099 | $19,359 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $23,227 | $4,842 | $18,385 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $21,586 | $4,500 | $17,086 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $19,946 | $4,158 | $15,788 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $18,134 | $3,780 | $14,354 |
| 2016 | $975 | $16,691 | $3,466 | $13,225 |
| 2015 | $888 | $15,650 | $3,250 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $888 | $15,600 | $3,250 | $12,350 |
| 2013 | $888 | $16,457 | $3,635 | $12,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map