14 Elder Ln Hawesville, KY 42348
Estimated Value: $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Elder Ln, Hawesville, KY 42348 and is currently estimated at $279,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 14 Elder Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hancock County Middle School and Hancock County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1974
Bought by
Elder Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $94,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $503 | $94,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $509 | $94,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $513 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $84,300 | $7,600 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $802 | $89,300 | $7,600 | $81,700 |
| 2012 | $802 | $89,300 | $7,600 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map