14 Ellen St Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ellen St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $550,691, approximately $271 per square foot. 14 Ellen St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
8 Lots Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Kayser Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,537
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Brian J and Savastano Carole Anne
Bought by
8 Lots Ent Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayser Jason P | $252,500 | -- | |
| 8 Lots Ent Inc | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kayser Jason P | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $489,400 | $106,800 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $458,500 | $106,800 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $435,300 | $92,900 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $359,900 | $74,300 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $334,400 | $59,500 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $306,600 | $59,500 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $294,600 | $53,600 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $281,300 | $53,600 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $263,800 | $53,600 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $247,800 | $39,300 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $247,800 | $39,300 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $4,842 | $247,800 | $39,300 | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map