Estimated Value: $428,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ellington Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $452,415, approximately $238 per square foot. 14 Ellington Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Penn Builders Llc
Bought by
Thompson Jack M and Thompson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,225
Outstanding Balance
$128,417
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Stonebriar Manors Inc
Bought by
Penn Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jack M | $272,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Penn Builders Llc | $50,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jack M | $217,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Penn Builders Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,609 | $123,240 | $23,580 | $99,660 |
| 2024 | $7,609 | $114,920 | $21,990 | $92,930 |
| 2023 | $7,609 | $104,330 | $19,960 | $84,370 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $96,070 | $18,380 | $77,690 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $91,310 | $17,470 | $73,840 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $88,950 | $17,020 | $71,930 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $87,590 | $19,470 | $68,120 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $81,150 | $18,040 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $79,450 | $17,660 | $61,790 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $94,440 | $20,100 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $91,320 | $19,440 | $71,880 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $91,320 | $19,440 | $71,880 |
| 2013 | $5,869 | $91,320 | $19,440 | $71,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map