14 Ensign Rd Norwalk, CT 06853
Rowayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,381,000 - $3,331,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ensign Rd, Norwalk, CT 06853 and is currently estimated at $2,848,626, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 14 Ensign Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Powell Robert and Powell Susan
Bought by
Conti James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,420,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,178,194
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,670,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Cruikshank Douglas
Bought by
Powell Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hogan James and Hogan Leah Pavetti
Bought by
Powell Robert and Powell Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Tml Pro Inc
Bought by
Hogan James and Pavetti-Hogan Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Regier Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tml Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Tracy Joseph and Carter Virginia
Bought by
Regier Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conti James | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Conti James | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Powell Robert | $95,000 | -- | |
| Powell Robert | $95,000 | -- | |
| Powell Robert | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Powell Robert | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Hogan James | $770,000 | -- | |
| Hogan James | $770,000 | -- | |
| Tml Properties Inc | $690,000 | -- | |
| Tml Properties Inc | $690,000 | -- | |
| Regier Elizabeth | $467,000 | -- | |
| Regier Elizabeth | $467,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regier Elizabeth | $1,420,000 | |
| Closed | Regier Elizabeth | $1,420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,588 | $1,544,640 | $900,140 | $644,500 |
| 2024 | $34,055 | $1,544,640 | $900,140 | $644,500 |
| 2023 | $28,613 | $1,195,952 | $701,543 | $494,409 |
| 2022 | $27,428 | $1,195,913 | $701,504 | $494,409 |
| 2021 | $27,334 | $1,232,940 | $723,240 | $509,700 |
| 2020 | $27,435 | $1,232,940 | $723,240 | $509,700 |
| 2019 | $26,379 | $1,232,940 | $723,240 | $509,700 |
| 2018 | $21,244 | $878,060 | $535,500 | $342,560 |
| 2017 | $20,470 | $878,070 | $535,500 | $342,570 |
| 2016 | $20,143 | $878,060 | $535,500 | $342,560 |
| 2015 | $20,064 | $878,060 | $535,500 | $342,560 |
| 2014 | $19,690 | $878,060 | $535,500 | $342,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map