14 Etta Place Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $582,436 - $677,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Etta Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $629,718, approximately $518 per square foot. 14 Etta Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Schelero Lawrence S
Bought by
Squadrito John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squadrito John | $300,000 | Michael Sasso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,142 | $485 | $205 | $280 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $485 | $205 | $280 |
Source: Public Records
Map