14 Fallbrook St Carbondale, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fallbrook St, Carbondale, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $284 per square foot. 14 Fallbrook St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Bought by
Martino Most Rev Joseph F D D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Most Rev Joseph F D D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $849 | $5,980 | $5,980 | $0 |
| 2025 | $310 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $276 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $272 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |