14 Fallshire Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,405 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fallshire Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $302,101, approximately $227 per square foot. 14 Fallshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Pennington Alan E and Pennington Leticia M
Bought by
Ochoa Oscar D and Viola Kathryn Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Adjunta Julio C and Adjunta Elsy M
Bought by
Pennington Alan E and Pennington Leticia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Corominas Luis and Corominas Maria
Bought by
Ochoa Oscar D and Viola Kathryn O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Oscar D | -- | First American Title | |
| Pennington Alan E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ochoa Oscar D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pennington Alan E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $225,527 | $50,000 | $175,527 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $237,895 | $50,000 | $187,895 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $245,100 | $50,000 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $213,300 | $50,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $162,340 | $9,700 | $152,640 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $156,830 | $9,700 | $147,130 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $158,400 | $9,700 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $152,870 | $9,700 | $143,170 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $152,930 | $9,700 | $143,230 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $144,930 | $9,700 | $135,230 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $151,650 | $9,700 | $141,950 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $137,120 | $9,700 | $127,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map