14 Finch Walk Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Finch Walk Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $362,317, approximately $226 per square foot. 14 Finch Walk Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Platinum Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Timmons Rex E and Timmons Kimberly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,575
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$13,258
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Rex E | $380,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Rex E | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $293,184 | $60,500 | $232,684 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $277,289 | $44,500 | $232,789 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $853 | $853 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map