14 Fireside Ln Haverhill, MA 01832
West Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fireside Ln, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $865,541, approximately $300 per square foot. 14 Fireside Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Belfiore Daniel and Belfiore Stephen
Bought by
Belfiore Daniel and Belfiore Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Stabile Homes Haverhl
Bought by
Belfiore Daniel and Belfiore Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfiore Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Belfiore Daniel | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belfiore Daniel | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,740 | $816,100 | $279,900 | $536,200 |
| 2024 | $8,331 | $783,000 | $265,700 | $517,300 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $715,000 | $243,900 | $471,100 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $595,800 | $217,800 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $555,300 | $209,100 | $346,200 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $543,500 | $206,900 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $519,500 | $182,900 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $497,200 | $182,900 | $314,300 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $460,300 | $165,500 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $450,800 | $165,500 | $285,300 |
| 2015 | $6,920 | $450,800 | $165,500 | $285,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map