14 Five Points Rd Macungie, PA 18062
Estimated Value: $225,091 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Five Points Rd, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $299,523, approximately $217 per square foot. 14 Five Points Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Bennett Steven A and Bennett Kristina M
Bought by
Bennett Steven A and Bennett Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Shaner Jean K
Bought by
Bennett Steven A and Bennett Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,325
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Steven A | $1,150 | None Available | |
| Bennett Steven A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Steven A | $124,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $736 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $685 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $685 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $663 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $663 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $663 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $663 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $641 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $628 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $628 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $611 | $74,800 | $41,200 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map