14 Fountayne Ln Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $1,150,569 - $1,477,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,178
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fountayne Ln, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $1,335,142, approximately $420 per square foot. 14 Fountayne Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Montgomery Lower Mid School, and Village Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Fratarcangeli Stefano
Bought by
Racchella Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Mntgomery Crossing Lp
Bought by
Fratarcangeli Stefano and Rafcchella Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racchella Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Fratarcangeli Stefano | $381,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,219 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $21,219 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2023 | $21,188 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2022 | $19,950 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2021 | $19,777 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2020 | $19,610 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2019 | $19,474 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2018 | $19,016 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2017 | $18,725 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2016 | $18,397 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2015 | $17,988 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
| 2014 | $17,771 | $619,000 | $259,400 | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map