NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Frederick Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $422,233 - $453,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $222,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,035 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Thornell Road School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2018

Stunning Pittsford Homes that boosts 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus more than enough living space for entertaining family and friends. Upon entering this home your greeted with a great room with a formal living and dining area with beautiful hardwood floors and large windows for great natural light. Adjacent to the great room is a spacious white and bright kitchen! Then a few stairs up leads to 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms including a private master suite! Plus a few steps down from the great room is an expansive family room with a gas fireplace and adjacent bedroom, powder room and laundry room! The home is in a picturesque neighborhood with mature trees and features an open front porch and private fully fenced in backyard with a patio for entertaining! Exception Size & Location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Testa

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301208036 Listed on: 06/27/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Ververs

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30VE1136240

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Bocker Farm Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-178-060-0004-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,402

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bocker Farm Sec 02
  • Directions: Take Pittsford Mendon Rd. south of the Village of Pittsford. If you hit Pittsford High School, you've gone to far. Turn left onto Warder Dr. Then take a right onto Frederick Rd. Property will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-178-060-0004-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7402.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2018
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Fields Patricia E
Bought by
Bucciferro Claudia A and Bucciferro Justin
Seller's Agent
Rich Testa
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Susan Ververs
Howard Hanna
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-10.96%
Current Estimated Value
$435,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$144,625
Outstanding Balance
$124,282
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,026

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Rambo Robert W
Bought by
Fields Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bucciferro Claudia A $222,500 Stewart Title Insurance Comp
Fields Patricia $187,000 George Des Marteau
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bucciferro Claudia A $144,625
Previous Owner Fields Patricia $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $222,500 -7.3% $99 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $107 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,548 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2024 $8,548 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2023 $8,470 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2022 $8,477 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2021 $8,382 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2020 $8,203 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2019 $6,547 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2018 $7,137 $205,700 $44,300 $161,400
2017 $4,073 $187,000 $44,300 $142,700
2016 $6,547 $187,000 $44,300 $142,700
2015 -- $187,000 $44,300 $142,700
2014 -- $187,000 $44,300 $142,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1129138

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-178-060-0004-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.