C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHRISTINE MURRAY
LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR
Estimated Value: $2,071,487 - $2,505,000
Renovated to perfection! 4 BD 3.1 BA colonial built with easy living and entertaining in mind. Open floor plan, sun-filled rooms and attention to detail make this home stand out amongst the rest! Located on a cul-de-sac with pedestrian access to Colt Road and a short distance to Memorial Field and Franklin Elementary School. Well-appointed and spacious eat-in kitchen with large quartz center island and granite leathered counter tops with ss appliances, including Verona 5-burner pro gas range and wine refrig. Family room has direct access to expansive deck. Combo LR/DR offers casual living/entertaining. Second floor master BR ensuite, 3 addl BRs, hall bath, fitted closets. Finished LL has large rec room, private office, full Bath, laundry, and access to flat backyard. This house is a perfect 10!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHRISTINE MURRAY
LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR Listed on: 03/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
MARJORIE CALLAHAN
LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fietz David | $1,300,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Risi Roberto | -- | -- | |
| 14 Garden Rd Llc | $638,000 | Rms Title Services Llc | |
| Sar I Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Anastasio L Amy | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fietz David | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risi Roberto | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risi Roberto | -- | |
| Previous Owner | 14 Garden Rd Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Anastasio L Amy | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -5.1% | $826 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $1,370,000 | +1.5% | $871 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $858 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +111.6% | $858 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $638,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,348 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $25,179 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $25,179 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $24,923 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2021 | $25,121 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2020 | $25,371 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $25,400 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2018 | $25,237 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2017 | $25,400 | $581,900 | $189,000 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $14,258 | $331,500 | $189,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $13,979 | $331,500 | $189,000 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $13,618 | $331,500 | $189,000 | $142,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHRISTINE MURRAY
LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
MARJORIE CALLAHAN
LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
NATALYA PRICE
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Lear
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(908) 376-2720
57 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
JILL BRAY
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JOSEPH VECCHIONE
Rand Realty
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3374788
APN: 18-04711-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.