14 Gardner St Unit 2F Allston, MA 02134
Allston NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This is an AMAZING find! Nothing like it! So convenient to area amenities and with great features, this will not last! Be the one to snag this apartment! Call today for a showing!
Area Amenities: Numerous Restaurants and Shops, Packards Corner, Local Bars, Sunset Bar and Grill, Patrons Pool Hall, TITS, The Draft, Shaws, U Burger, McDonalds, Blanchards, the USPS, Super88 Market, MBTA buses, I-90, Anas Taqueria, Dunkin Donuts, and the B line.
Fee Disclosure:
Last Month Rent: $3,900
First Month Rent: $3,900
Disclaimer: - Info only; verify independently; subject to change.
- Viewing/inquiring does not create agency, contract, or fee obligation.
- Any broker fee (if any) is owed only by the party who originally engaged the broker under a written agreement.
- No offer; terms only by fully executed written lease/broker agreement.
- Equal Housing Opportunity.
- Contacting us is consent to related communications, as allowed by law.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Utilities Included
- Heat
Property Services
- Laundry Facilities
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -2.4% | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Rent | $3,995 | -- | -- |
- 84 Linden St
- 28 Quint Ave Unit 32
- 4 Franklin St Unit 202
- 4 Franklin St Unit 401
- 16-22 Reedsdale St
- 59 Brighton Ave Unit 1
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit C
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit B
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit 6
- 24 Chester St
- 18 Glenville Ave Unit 3A
- 45 Ashford St Unit 1
- 1177 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6
- 10 Royal St
- 30 Glenville Ave Unit 1
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 14
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 71
- 1161 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8
- 5 Spofford Rd Unit 11
- 1269 Commonwealth Ave Unit 11
- 14 Gardner St Unit 1R
- 14 Gardner St Unit 4F
- 43 Linden St
- 47 Linden St
- 43 Linden St
- 47 Linden St
- 47 Linden St Unit 10
- 12 Gardner St
- 55 Linden St
- 19 Farrington Ave Unit 5
- 21 Farrington Ave Unit 4-1
- 15 Farrington Ave Unit 12 - 5
- 15 Farrington Ave Unit 2
- 51 Linden St
- 51 Linden St
- 51 Linden St
- 51 Linden St
- 15 Gardner St
- 15 Gardner St
- 15 Gardner St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.