14 Gillespie Rd Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $566,851 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gillespie Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $674,213, approximately $348 per square foot. 14 Gillespie Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Ardino Carmen and Ardino Patricia
Bought by
14 Gillespie Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Munoz Fausto and Munoz Yesenia
Bought by
Ardino Carmen and Ardino Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Cryan Noel
Bought by
Munoz Fausto and Munoz Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,360
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Gagliardi Matilda and Gagliardi Michael
Bought by
Cryan Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Petrilo James M
Bought by
Gagliardi Matilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Gillespie Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 14 Gillespie Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 14 Gillespie Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 14 Gillespie Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ardino Carmen | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Fausto | $239,000 | -- | |
| Cryan Noel | $117,000 | -- | |
| Gagliardi Matilda | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ardino Carmen | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Fausto | $191,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,784 | $376,900 | $110,400 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $12,317 | $376,900 | $110,400 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $12,068 | $376,900 | $110,400 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $376,900 | $110,400 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $11,665 | $376,900 | $110,400 | $266,500 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $11,044 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $10,877 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $10,754 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $10,656 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $10,461 | $278,600 | $109,000 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map