14 Gore Gable Dr Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $351,713 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gore Gable Dr, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $385,928, approximately $345 per square foot. 14 Gore Gable Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Doyle Daniel J and Doyle Janet M
Bought by
Bourdeau Paul J and Boudreau Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,672
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourdeau Paul J | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourdeau Paul J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourdeau Paul J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $274,500 | $53,500 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $264,100 | $51,500 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $234,100 | $49,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $203,400 | $47,600 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $182,700 | $47,600 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $176,300 | $47,600 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $162,800 | $47,600 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $152,200 | $47,600 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $147,900 | $46,600 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $144,000 | $46,600 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $147,800 | $52,200 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map