K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Craig
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $654,363 - $740,000
Reduced! Picture perfect three bedroom, 2 bath ranch in established Centerville area, close to beaches, village and highway access. Pride of Ownership is undeniable from this spacious, well maintained home. Many updates include; newer gas boiler and hot water heater, central a/c, newly painted interior, new gas fireplace, lighting and ceiling fans, updates in kitchen and baths and more! Large living room with built -ins, hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, formal dining, walk up attic with expansion possibilities, full walk-out basement, one car garage, deck, outside shower and private .68 acre, nicely landscaped yard. Turn key with all furniture and most furnishings included. Relax and enjoy this home year round or summers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Craig
Robert Paul Properties, Inc. Listed on: 12/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Zoraida Rosario
EXIT Cape Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Sukarie | $392,000 | -- | |
| Roy Michael | $342,000 | -- | |
| Interlandi Helene | $391,000 | -- | |
| Interlandi Helene | $391,000 | -- | |
| Masotta Christine | $209,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Sukarie | $384,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masotta Christine | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Interlandi Helene | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masotta Christine | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Sold | $392,000 | -5.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | For Sale | $412,900 | +20.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $342,000 | -7.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $597,700 | $169,000 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $594,100 | $169,000 | $425,100 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $526,200 | $153,700 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $437,300 | $113,800 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $379,400 | $113,800 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $345,400 | $113,800 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $319,700 | $113,800 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $291,100 | $119,800 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $283,000 | $119,800 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $280,200 | $117,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $277,100 | $118,700 | $158,400 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Craig
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Zoraida Rosario
EXIT Cape Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Shechtman
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kathleen Craig
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 958-6708
9 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21808893
APN: CENT-000193-000000-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.