14 Graham St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Graham St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $309,647, approximately $656 per square foot. 14 Graham St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Poierier Wareham Rt and Curran
Bought by
Curran Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Poirier Wareham Rt and Curran
Bought by
Curran Lorraine and Curran Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Poirier Rene
Bought by
Poirier Wareham Rt and Poirier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Sean | -- | -- | |
| Curran Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Curran Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Curran Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Poirier Wareham Rt | -- | -- | |
| Poirier Wareham Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $264,700 | $110,400 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $235,600 | $83,500 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $209,900 | $75,900 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $178,700 | $75,900 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $164,700 | $75,900 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $159,300 | $75,900 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $136,500 | $62,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $104,900 | $62,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $100,700 | $62,000 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $92,500 | $58,900 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $92,500 | $58,900 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $114,900 | $56,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map