14 Grand St Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $575,515 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Grand St, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $621,629, approximately $267 per square foot. 14 Grand St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Jones Gary C
Bought by
Forsyth Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsyth Steven J | -- | Mark Aberasturi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,065 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $10,903 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $10,903 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $10,652 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $10,714 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $9,235 | $39,000 | $11,500 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $10,134 | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $10,134 | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $9,887 | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $9,708 | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $11,500 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map