14 Grandview St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Grandview St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $269,104, approximately $338 per square foot. 14 Grandview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Bought by
Labarre Theodore R and Lee Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarre Theodore R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $204,400 | $46,800 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $183,600 | $46,800 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $160,600 | $44,600 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $148,700 | $44,600 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $143,400 | $40,500 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $132,000 | $40,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $129,700 | $40,500 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $116,000 | $40,500 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $114,300 | $40,500 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $101,400 | $40,500 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $95,500 | $40,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map