14 Green St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $609,636 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Green St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $656,909, approximately $311 per square foot. 14 Green St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Tucker Ft and Comeau
Bought by
Comeau Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Ruth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $483,400 | $243,000 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $470,800 | $243,000 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $422,700 | $209,600 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $395,000 | $190,900 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $343,000 | $173,500 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $343,000 | $173,500 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $304,500 | $148,700 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $290,800 | $141,500 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $276,300 | $136,200 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $261,500 | $133,500 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $259,500 | $133,500 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map