14 Greeneview Dr Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Greeneview Dr, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $232,481, approximately $136 per square foot. 14 Greeneview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Riggsby Mary K
Bought by
Dillon Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Riggsby Raymond B and Riggsby Mary K
Bought by
Riggsby Raymond B and Riggsby Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Hubbard William E
Bought by
Riggsby Raymond B and Riggsby K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Rhonda K | -- | -- | |
| Riggsby Raymond B | -- | -- | |
| Riggsby Raymond B | $126,621 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $57,820 | $3,800 | $54,020 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $57,820 | $3,800 | $54,020 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $57,820 | $3,800 | $54,020 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $42,750 | $3,800 | $38,950 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $42,750 | $3,800 | $38,950 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $42,750 | $3,800 | $38,950 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $40,070 | $3,800 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $40,070 | $3,800 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $40,070 | $3,800 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $40,120 | $3,800 | $36,320 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $40,120 | $3,800 | $36,320 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $40,120 | $3,800 | $36,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map