14 Greystone Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,029 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Greystone Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $492,507, approximately $265 per square foot. 14 Greystone Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Rowan Cody C
Bought by
Pratt Joshua Michael and Adams Kellie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$262,567
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Shields Frank W
Bought by
Rowan Cody C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Shields Frank W and Shields Katherine P
Bought by
Shields Frank W and Shields Katherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,021
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Donahue Mark P and Donahue Katrina E P
Bought by
Shields Frank W and Pesesky Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,578
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Joshua Michael | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Rowan Cody C | $255,000 | -- | |
| Shields Frank W | -- | None Available | |
| Shields Frank W | $216,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Joshua Michael | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Cody C | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Frank W | $197,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Frank W | $212,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $440,891 | $137,500 | $303,391 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $249,705 | $56,025 | $193,680 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $231,513 | $37,350 | $194,163 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $231,513 | $37,350 | $194,163 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $231,513 | $37,350 | $194,163 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $215,699 | $40,207 | $175,492 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $215,699 | $40,207 | $175,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map