14 Hampden Ave Burlington, MA 01803
Winnmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,014,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hampden Ave, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $980,761, approximately $446 per square foot. 14 Hampden Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1987
Sold by
Gawlik Frederick M
Bought by
Gawlik Kathleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlik Kathleen T | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawlik Kathleen T | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Gawlik Kathleen T | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gawlik Kathleen T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $892,600 | $391,000 | $501,600 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $825,700 | $357,000 | $468,700 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $766,400 | $309,400 | $457,000 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $694,300 | $281,400 | $412,900 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $676,400 | $263,500 | $412,900 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $673,300 | $259,300 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $592,000 | $242,300 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $585,200 | $235,500 | $349,700 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $585,200 | $235,500 | $349,700 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $497,800 | $204,000 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $497,800 | $204,000 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $321,000 | $181,900 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map