14 Harrigan Ln Haverstraw, NY 10927
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $5,071,960
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$1,799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Harrigan Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and is currently estimated at $2,094,320, approximately $1,799 per square foot. 14 Harrigan Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Haverstraw Elementary School, West Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Sand Bruce L and Sand Dian
Bought by
Dominguez Martinez Fabio and Dominguez Belkis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,947
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,922,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Redling Julius and Redling Joan C
Bought by
Sand Bruce L and Sand Dian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,175
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Martinez Fabio | $336,000 | -- | |
| Sand Bruce L | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Martinez Fabio | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sand Bruce L | $242,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $65,198 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $65,198 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $58,736 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $12,510 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $12,110 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $11,457 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $11,468 | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,600 | $96,900 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map