14 Harrison Place Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $784,477
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Harrison Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $774,739, approximately $519 per square foot. 14 Harrison Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, Berner Middle School, and Massapequa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Sheppard Judi C and Codispodo Stephen J
Bought by
Maney Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,300
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Codispodo Sophia
Bought by
Sheppard Judi C and Codispodo Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Dulko Michael
Bought by
Codispodo Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maney Linda A | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sheppard Judi C | -- | None Available | |
| Codispodo Sophia | $325,000 | Frederack J Kramer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History