14 Hazel Place Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $617,406 - $818,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hazel Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $717,703, approximately $458 per square foot. 14 Hazel Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Kelly Charles and Kelly Noreen M
Bought by
Kelly Fam Medicaid Asset Protection Tr and Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Fam Medicaid Asset Protection Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $478 | $176 | $302 |
| 2024 | $807 | $478 | $176 | $302 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $478 | $176 | $302 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $478 | $176 | $302 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $505 | $186 | $319 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $613 | $481 | $132 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $657 | $372 | $285 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,748 | $909 | $515 | $394 |
| 2016 | $10,062 | $909 | $515 | $394 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $909 | $515 | $394 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $909 | $515 | $394 |