14 Heyward Ave Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $145,168 - $202,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Heyward Ave, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $177,292, approximately $127 per square foot. 14 Heyward Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Ruby R
Bought by
Bowie Sheri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Sheri Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $7,190 | $720 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $7,190 | $720 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $7,190 | $720 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $7,190 | $720 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $5,890 | $450 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $5,890 | $450 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $5,890 | $450 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $5,890 | $450 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,890 | $450 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $5,590 | $420 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $5,590 | $420 | $5,170 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $5,590 | $420 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map