14 Hialeah Ave Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hialeah Ave, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $640,751, approximately $437 per square foot. 14 Hialeah Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Vansickle John
Bought by
Hardy Henry and Hardy Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Henry | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardy Henry | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,358 | $566,600 | $373,600 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $7,828 | $508,100 | $318,700 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $7,828 | $450,400 | $291,800 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $413,600 | $262,600 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $370,800 | $238,600 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $342,200 | $213,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $341,500 | $213,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $335,500 | $213,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $316,800 | $198,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $288,600 | $173,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $288,100 | $173,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $6,495 | $287,000 | $173,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map