Estimated Value: $471,392 - $769,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Higgins Ln, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $579,598, approximately $495 per square foot. 14 Higgins Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Westside Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Paul J Perkin Family Living Trust
Bought by
Haus Of Faus Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haus Of Faus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $27,595 | $6,413 | $21,182 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $35,694 | $8,550 | $27,144 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $34,653 | $8,550 | $26,103 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $27,929 | $8,550 | $19,379 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $23,311 | $8,550 | $14,761 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $23,083 | $8,550 | $14,533 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $19,628 | $8,550 | $11,078 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $19,238 | $8,550 | $10,688 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $21,230 | $8,550 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $21,025 | $8,550 | $12,475 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $22,031 | $8,550 | $13,481 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $20,950 | $8,550 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map