14 High Ridge Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $686,625, approximately $290 per square foot. 14 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Flocktown-Kossmann Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,573 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $12,291 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $12,291 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $11,628 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $11,628 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $11,437 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $11,320 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $11,069 | $433,400 | $173,700 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $10,566 | $422,800 | $173,700 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $10,244 | $422,800 | $173,700 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $10,037 | $422,800 | $173,700 | $249,100 |
| 2014 | $9,948 | $422,800 | $173,700 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map