14 High St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 High St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $584,494, approximately $392 per square foot. 14 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Viaud Yves
Bought by
Fourrien Jeannine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,339
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Moynihan Richard and Moynihan Therese
Bought by
Viaud Yves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourrien Jeannine N | $320,000 | -- | |
| Viaud Yves | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fourrien Jeannine N | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Fourrien Jeannine N | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viaud Yves | $28,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Viaud Yves | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Viaud Yves | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $532,000 | $247,600 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $521,700 | $242,700 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $475,400 | $220,600 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $423,800 | $183,800 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $377,100 | $153,200 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $364,300 | $153,200 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $344,300 | $146,000 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $301,800 | $132,700 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $292,700 | $126,300 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $261,100 | $114,800 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $238,300 | $109,400 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map