NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Hilton Rd Dryden, NY 13053

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2023

Last sale price $262,230 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,572 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Welcome to a charming, well-maintained 3 bedroom raised ranch home in the village of Dryden. This home has a bright sunny kitchen, open floor plan, and with plenty of space and is centrally located just minutes from the schools and other amenities. This home features a 2 car garage, shed, and a finished basement to entertain your guests. It won't last, make your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Panagiota O'Donnell

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty Brokerage Email: ppoulos5@yahoo.com License #10401322167 Listed on: 11/30/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Gowe

Keller Williams Realty License #10401319453

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 0.39

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Energy-Efficient Windows
  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14.-1-18.65

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,320

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 110X
  • Directions: Onto Rt 13 coming from Dryden, come up on the road and make a left onto Hilton Rd. House will be on your right on top of the hill. Onto Rt 13 coming from Ithaca, coming into Dryden Village make a right turn onto Hilton Rd, house will
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: ppoulos5@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1968.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dryden Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Dryden
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dryden Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • Parcel #: 14.-1-18.65

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6320.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2022
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Gomber Christopher A and Gomber Denise M
Bought by
Hancock Samantha and Hancock Aaron
Seller's Agent
Panagiota O'Donnell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty
Buyer's Agent
Heather Gowe
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$262,230
Premium/Discount to List
$3,230
1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$329,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$251,598
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Bierschenk Steven C
Bought by
Gomber Christopher A and Gomber Denise M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hancock Samantha $270,000 None Available
Gomber Christopher A $102,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hancock Samantha $261,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Sold $262,230 +1.2% $133 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $259,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $275,000 $14,900 $260,100
2024 $9,796 $275,000 $14,900 $260,100
2023 $9,731 $250,000 $14,900 $235,100
2022 $6,320 $184,000 $14,900 $169,100
2021 $6,215 $175,000 $14,900 $160,100
2020 $5,967 $175,000 $14,900 $160,100
2019 $1,583 $160,000 $14,900 $145,100
2018 $5,723 $160,000 $14,900 $145,100
2017 $4,400 $160,000 $18,200 $141,800
2016 $4,414 $160,000 $18,200 $141,800
2015 -- $160,000 $18,200 $141,800
2014 -- $142,000 $18,200 $123,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB407822

APN: 502401-014-000-0001-018-065-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.