14 Horatio Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Horatio Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $624,718, approximately $524 per square foot. 14 Horatio Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $568,400 | $210,900 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $564,700 | $210,900 | $353,800 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $498,100 | $191,700 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $395,000 | $131,800 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $346,400 | $133,900 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $337,800 | $133,900 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $321,800 | $142,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $313,500 | $165,500 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $306,300 | $165,500 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $307,400 | $166,600 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $286,400 | $160,800 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map