14 Jacobs Ct Madison, WI 53711
Prairie Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Jacobs Ct, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $410,223, approximately $238 per square foot. 14 Jacobs Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $424,000 | $107,300 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $354,600 | $97,500 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $12,408 | $331,400 | $91,100 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $285,700 | $78,500 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $265,800 | $73,000 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $248,400 | $68,200 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $227,900 | $68,200 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $215,000 | $68,200 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $199,100 | $68,200 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $191,400 | $68,200 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $191,400 | $68,200 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $4,463 | $185,800 | $66,200 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map