14 Jefferson Place Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated payment $1,256/month
About This Home
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, character, and an unbeatable location. Featuring two inviting living areas, the main living room showcases a cozy fireplace, while the den provides an additional fireplace, built-in shelving, and a convenient wet bar—perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The home also includes a formal dining room ideal for gatherings and holiday meals, along with a well-appointed kitchen complete with a double oven and gas cooktop, making meal preparation a breeze. Each bedroom is generously sized with ample closet space, and a large bonus room upstairs offers flexibility for a home office, game room, or additional living space. Outside, you’ll find a covered carport with an attached storage room, providing extra space for tools and seasonal items. Conveniently located directly across the street from Jefferson Regional Medical Center, this property offers exceptional accessibility for healthcare professionals or anyone seeking a central, highly desirable location close to medical services, shopping, and dining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,276
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,460 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Carport
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $45,520 | $5,400 | $40,120 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $45,520 | $5,400 | $40,120 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $45,520 | $5,400 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $30,740 | $5,000 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $30,740 | $5,000 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $30,740 | $5,000 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $30,740 | $5,000 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $30,740 | $5,000 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $34,150 | $6,000 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $34,150 | $6,000 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $34,150 | $6,000 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,150 | $6,000 | $28,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26011062
APN: 930-35294-000
- 13 Jefferson Place
- 10 Southern Pines Dr
- 3801 S Hazel St
- 1602 W 36th Ave
- 2201 W 38th Ave
- 4021 S Cherry St
- 1206 W 46th Ave
- 2403 W 40th Ave
- 4501 S Cherry St
- 1605 W 35th Ave
- 2206 W 36th Ave
- 1212 W 35th Ave
- 0000 W 33rd and 34th St
- 2217 W 36th Ave
- 2501 W 48th Ave
- 9999 W 34th Ave
- 1400 W 33rd Ave
- 3500 S Poplar St
- 2609 Sherwood Forest
- 1507 W 33rd Ave
- 4200 S Cherry St
- 2611 W 34th Ave
- 2120 W 30th Ave
- 3008 S Elm St
- 4001 Old Warren Rd
- 1907 W 28th Ave
- 2001 W 28th Ave
- 4100 Old Warren Rd
- 818 W 28th Ave
- 2310 W 25th Ave
- 2600 S Beech St
- 2404 S Walnut St
- 901 E 29th Ave
- 3301 Ridgway Rd
- 1916 W 14th Ave