Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Anderson
Anderson Realty Partners
(781) 589-7314
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,054,318
Well maintained Lawrence Estates area home on a quiet street.Three bedrooms and two baths,fireplaced LR and formal DR.Plenty of off street parking and a one car garage.Nice 12x6 three season porch and a newer roof. All close to Route 93 .
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shagoury Lyndsey | $429,000 | -- | |
| Edward E Spellman Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shagoury Lyndsey | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Off Market | $429,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $903,200 | $520,200 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $872,200 | $495,400 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $817,100 | $463,000 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $762,700 | $420,900 | $341,800 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $708,600 | $400,800 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $720,200 | $409,300 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $659,800 | $372,100 | $287,700 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $607,400 | $338,200 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $572,100 | $316,100 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $503,700 | $287,400 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $469,000 | $273,700 | $195,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Anderson
Anderson Realty Partners
(781) 589-7314
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Guy Assetta
Assetta Hill Real Estate LLC
(781) 316-6634
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71564791
APN: MEDF-000008-000000-H000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.